The nominees for the sixty fourth Grammy Awards have been introduced Tuesday with Kanye West, Justin Bieber, Billie Eilish and extra vying for the yr’s prime honors. 

Recording Academy CEO Harvey Mason Jr. and Board of Trustees Chair Tammy Harm have been joined through digital stay stream by a number of celebrities and musicians to assist announce the people who find themselves nominated for Grammy awards at January’s 2022 present.

Comic Nate Bargatze, musicians Jon Batiste, BTS, H.E.R., Tayla Parx, Tayla Parx, Billie Eilish, “CBS Mornings” anchor Gayle King and rock band Måneskin joined the stay stream to announce nominees in classes like finest rap track, finest nation track and extra. 

GRAMMY NOMINATIONS TO BE ANNOUNCED FOR THE FIRST TIME SINCE BIG CHANGES

Artists like Justin Bieber, Billie Eilish, Lil Nas X, Doja Cat and extra are up for the extremely coveted album of the yr whereas Brandi Carlile, Girl Gaga & Tony Bennet and extra have their eye on finest report of the yr. Track of the yr is a lifeless warmth between “Dangerous Habits,” “A Lovely Noise,” “drivers license,” “Battle For You,” “Happier Than Ever,” “Kiss Me Extra,” “Go away The Door Open,” “Montero (Name Me By Your Identify)” “Peaches”  and “Proper On Time.”

Hits like “Bathtub Salts,” “Greatest Pal,” “Household Ties,” “Jail” and “My. Life” are up for one of the best rap track of the yr whereas artists like Kanye West, Tyler, The Creator, Nas, Drake and J. Cole are up for finest album.

In the meantime, some fan favorites are nominated in additional particular person style classes.

Within the nation class, artists like Luke Combs, Mickey Guyton, Jason Isbell, Kacey Musgraves and Chris Stapleton earned nominations for finest solo efficiency. In the meantime, songs like “Higher Than We Discovered It,” “Digital camera Roll,” “Nation Once more,” “Fancy Like” and “Keep in mind Her Identify” are competing for finest track.

Comedians Chelsea Handler, Louis C.Ok., Lavell Crawford, Nate Bargatze, Lewis Black and Kevin Hart have been nominated in one of the best comedy album class.

The nominations come at a brand new time for the Grammy Awards because it marks the primary time that the nominees have been chosen with out an nameless choice committee. The group now permits its greater than 11,000 voters to decide on nominees in sure classes, with the complete membership eligible to weigh in on prime honors like album and track of the yr. 

CLICK HERE TO SIGN UP FOR OUR ENTERTAINMENT NEWSLETTER

The shift comes after The Weeknd referred to as the Grammys “corrupt” after he was shut out of 2021′s ceremony, regardless of having final yr’s largest track.

Recording Academy CEO Harvey Mason Jr. beforehand stated he’s dedicated to rebuilding belief within the Grammys and has labored to extend its membership.

CLICK HERE TO GET THE FOX NEWS APP

The Grammy Awards can be handed out Jan. 31 in Los Angeles. Final yr’s ceremony was held underneath strict pandemic situations. Whereas few particulars about subsequent yr’s ceremony have been launched, the academy has dedicated to staging the present and utilizing an inclusion rider, which is supposed to extend variety amongst these engaged on the ceremony in any respect ranges.

Under is a full listing of Grammy Award nominees: 

File Of The Yr
 

I Nonetheless Have Religion In YouABBABenny Andersson & Björn Ulvaeus, producers; Benny Andersson & Bernard Löhr, engineers/mixers; Björn Engelmann, mastering engineer FreedomJon BatisteJon Batiste, Kizzo & Autumn Rowe, producers; Russ Elevado, Kizzo & Manny Marroquin, engineers/mixers; Michelle Mancini, mastering engineer I Get A Kick Out Of YouTony Bennett & Girl GagaDae Bennett, producer; Dae Bennett & Josh Coleman, engineers/mixers; Greg Calbi & Steve Fallone, mastering engineers PeachesJustin Bieber That includes Daniel Caesar & GiveonJosh Gudwin, HARV, Shndo & Andrew Watt, producers; Josh Gudwin & Andrew Watt, engineers/mixers; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer Proper On TimeBrandi CarlileDave Cobb & Shooter Jennings, producers; Brandon Bell & Tom Elmhirst, engineers/mixers; Pete Lyman, mastering engineer Kiss Me MoreDoja Cat That includes SZARogét Chahayed, tizhimself & Yeti Beats, producers; Rob Bisel, Serban Ghenea, Rian Lewis & Joe Visciano, engineers/mixers; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer Happier Than EverBillie EilishFINNEAS, producer; Billie Eilish, FINNEAS & Rob Kinelski, engineers/mixers; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer Montero (Name Me By Your Identify)Lil Nas XOmer Fedi, Roy Lenzo & Take A Daytrip, producers; Denzel Baptiste, Serban Ghenea & Roy Lenzo, engineers/mixers; Chris Gehringer, mastering engineer drivers licenseOlivia RodrigoDaniel Nigro, producer; Mitch McCarthy & Daniel Nigro, engineers/mixers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer Go away The Door OpenSilk SonicDernst “D’Mile” Emile II & Bruno Mars, producers; Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers/mixers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer

Album Of The Yr
 

We AreJon BatisteCraig Adams, David Gauthier, Braedon Gautier, Brennon Gautier, Gospel Soul Youngsters Choir, Scorching 8 Brass Band, PJ Morton, Autumn Rowe, Zadie Smith, St. Augustine Excessive Faculty Marching 100 & Trombone Shorty, featured artists; Jon Batiste, Mickey Freedom Hart, King Rubbish, Kizzo, Sunny Levine, Nate Mercereau, David Pimentel, Ricky Reed, Autumn Rowe, Jahaan Candy & Nick Waterhouse, producers; Jon Batiste, Russ Elevado, Mischa Kachkachishvili, Kizzo, Joseph Lorge, Manny Marroquin, David Pimentel, Ricky Reed, Jaclyn Sanchez, Matt Vertere, Marc Whitmore & Alex Williams, engineers/mixers; Andrae Alexander, Troy Andrews, Jon Batiste, Zach Cooper, Vic Dimotsis, Eric Frederic, Kizzo, Sunny Levine, Steve McEwan, PJ Morton, Autumn Rowe & Mavis Staples, songwriters; Michelle Mancini, mastering engineer Love For SaleTony Bennett & Girl GagaDae Bennett, producer; Dae Bennett, Josh Coleman & Billy Cumella, engineers/mixers; Greg Calbi & Steve Fallone, mastering engineers Justice (Triple Chucks Deluxe)Justin BieberBEAM, benny blanco, Burna Boy, Daniel Caesar, Likelihood The Rapper, DaBaby, Dominic Fike, Giveon, Jaden, Tori Kelly, Khalid, The Child LAROI, Lil Uzi Vert & Quavo, featured artists; Amy Allen, Louis Bell, Jon Bellion, Justin Bieber, benny blanco, BMW Kenny, Capi, Dreamlab, Dvlp, Jason Evigan, FINNEAS, The Futuristics, German, Josh Gudwin, Jimmie Gutch, HARV, Marvin “Tony” Hemmings, Ilya, Rodney “Darkchild” Jerkins, Stefan Johnson, KCdaproducer, Denis Kosiak, The Monsters & Strangerz, Jorgen Odegard, Michael Pollack, Poo Bear, Shndo, Skrillex, Jake Torrey, Trackz, Andrew Watt & Ido Zmishlany, producers; Cory Bice, benny blanco, Kevin “Capi” Carbo, Edwin Diaz, DJ Durel, Dreamlab, FINNEAS, Josh Gudwin, Sam Holland, Daniel James, Antonio Kearney, Denis Kosiak, Paul LaMalfa, Jeremy Lertola, Devin Nakao, Chris “TEK” O’Ryan, Andres Osorio, Micah Pettit & Benjamin Thomas, engineers/mixers; Amy Allen, Delacey (Brittany Amaradio), Louis Bell, Jonathan Bellion, Chancelor Johnathon Bennett, Justin Bieber, David Bowden, Jason Boyd, Scott Braun, Tommy Lee Brown, Valentin Brunn, Kevin Carbo, Kenneth Coby, Kevin Coby, Raul Cubina, Jordan Douglas, Giveon Dezmann Evans, Jason Evigan, Dominic David Fike, Kameron Glasper, Jacob Greenspan, Josh Gudwin, James Gutch, Scott Harris, Bernard Harvey, Leah Haywood, Gregory Aldae Hein, Marvin Hemmings, Jeffrey Howard, Alexander Izquierdo, Daniel James, Jace Logan Jennings, Rodney Jerkins, Jordan Ok. Johnson, Stefan Johnson, Anthony M. Jones, Antonio Kearney, Charlton Kenneth, Joe Khajadourian, Felisha “Fury” King, Jonathan Lyndale Kirk, Matthew Sean Leon, Benjamin Levin, Marcus Lomax, Quavious Keyate Marshall, Luis Manuel Martinez Jr., Sonny Moore, Finneas O’Connell, Jorgen Odegard, Damini Ebunoluwa Ogulu, Tayla Parx, Oliver Peterhof, Whitney Phillips, Michael Pollack, Khalid Donnel Robinson, Ilya Salmanzadeh, Alex Schwartz, Tia Scola, Aaron Simmonds, Ashton Simmonds, Gian Stone, Ali Tamposi, Ryan Tedder, Tyshane Thompson, Jake Torrey, Billy Walsh, Freddy Wexler, Symere Woods, Andrew Wotman, Rami Yacoub, Keavan Yazdani, Bigram Zayas & Ido Zmishlany, songwriters; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer Planet Her (Deluxe)Doja CatEve, Ariana Grande, Gunna, JID, SZA, The Weeknd & Younger Thug, featured artists; Aaron Bow, Rogét Chahayed, Crate Classics, Digi, Dr. Luke, f a l l e n, Mayer Hawthorne, Mike Hector, Linden Jay, Aynzli Jones, Kurtis McKenzie, Jason Quenneville, Reef, Khaled Rohaim, Al Shux, Sully, tizhimself, Yeti Beats & Y2K, producers; Rob Bisel, Jesse Ray Ernster, Serban Ghenea, Clint Gibbs, Rian Lewis, NealHPogue, Tyler Sheppard, Kalani Thompson, Joe Visciano & Jeff Ellis Worldwide, engineers/mixers; Ilana Armida, Aaron Bow, Rogét Chahayed, Jamil Chammas, Sheldon Yu-Ting Cheung, Antwoine Collins, Amala Zandile Dlamini, Lukasz Gottwald, Ariana Grande, Mayer Hawthorne, Mike Hector, Aaron Horn, Taneisha Damielle Jackson, Linden Jay, Eve Jihan Jeffers, Aynzli Jones, Sergio Kitchens, Carter Lang, Siddharth Mallick, Maciej Margol-Gromada, Kurtis McKenzie, Jidenna Mobisson, Gerard A. Powell II, Geordan Reid-Campbell, Khaled Rohaim, Destin Route, Solána Rowe, Laura Roy, Al Shuckburgh, David Sprecher, Ari Starace, Lee Stashenko, Abel Tesfaye, Rob Tewlow & Jeffery Lamar Williams, songwriters; Dale Becker & Mike Bozzi, mastering engineers Happier Than EverBillie EilishFINNEAS, producer; Billie Eilish, FINNEAS & Rob Kinelski, engineers/mixers; Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas O’Connell, songwriters; John Greenham & Dave Kutch, mastering engineers Again Of My MindH.E.R.Chris Brown, Cordae, DJ Khaled, Lil Child, Thundercat, Bryson Tiller, Ty Dolla $ign, YG & Yung Bleu, featured artists; Tarik Azzouz, Bordeaux, Nelson Bridges, DJ Camper, Cardiak, Cardo, Chi Chi, Steven J. Collins, Flip, Jeff “Gitty” Gitelman, GRADES, H.E.R., Hit-Boy, Rodney “Darkchild” Jerkins, Walter Jones, KAYTRANADA, DJ Khaled, Mario Luciano, Mike Will Made-It, NonNative, NOVA WAV, Scribz Riley, Jeff Robinson, STREETRUNNER, Hue Strother, Asa Taccone, Thundercat, Thurdi & Wu10, producers; Rafael Fai Bautista, Luis Bordeaux, Dee Brown, Anthony Cruz, Ayanna Depas, Morning Estrada, Chris Galland, H.E.R., Jaycen Joshua, KAYTRANADA, Derek Keota, Omar Loya, Manny Marroquin, Tim McClain, Juan “AyoJuan” Peña, Micah Petit, Patrizio Pigliapoco, Alex Pyle, Jaclyn Sanchez, Miki Tsutsumi & Tito “Earcandy” Vasquez, engineers/mixers; Denisia “Blu June” Andrews, Nasri Atweh, Tarik Azzouz, Stacy Barthe, Jeremy Biddle, Nelson “Keyz” Bridges, Chris Brown, Stephen Bruner, Darhyl Camper Jr., Luis Campozano, Louis Kevin Celestin, Anthony Clemons Jr., Steven J. Collins, Ronald “Flip” Colson, Brittany “Chi” Coney, Elijah Dias, Cordae Dunston, Jeff Gitelman, Tyrone Griffin Jr., Priscilla “Priscilla Renea” Hamilton, H.E.R., Charles A. Hinshaw, Chauncey Hollis, Latisha Twana Hyman, Keenon Daequan Ray Jackson, Rodney Jerkins, Dominique Jones, Khaled Khaled, Ron Latour, Gamal “Lunchmoney” Lewis, Mario Luciano, Carl McCormick, Leon McQuay III, Julia Michaels, Maxx Moore, Vurdell “V. Script” Muller, Chidi Osondu, Karriem Riggins, Mike “Scribz” Riley, Seandrea Sledge, Hue Strother, Asa Taccone, Tiara Thomas, Bryson Tiller, Daniel James Traynor, Brendan Walsh, Nicholas Warwar, Jabrile Hashim Willliams, Michael L. Williams II, Robert Williams & Kelvin Wooten, songwriters; Dave Kutch & Colin Leonard, mastering engineers MonteroLil Nas XMiley Cyrus, Doja Cat, Jack Harlow, Elton John & Megan Thee Stallion, featured artists; Denzel Baptiste, David Biral, John Cunningham, Omer Fedi, Kuk Harrell, Jasper Harris, KBeaZy, Carter Lang, Nick Lee, Roy Lenzo, Tom Levesque, Jasper Sheff, Blake Slatkin, Drew Sliger, Take A Daytrip, Ryan Tedder & Kanye West, producers; Denzel Baptiste, David Biral, Jon Castelli, John Cunningham, Jelli Dorman, Tom Elmhirst, Serban Ghenea, Kuk Harrell, Roy Lenzo, Manny Marroquin, Nickie Jon Pabon, Patrizio ‘Teezio’ Pigliapoco, Blake Slatkin, Drew Sliger, Ryan Tedder & Joe Visciano, engineers/mixers; Keegan Bach, Denzel Baptiste, David Biral, John Cunningham, Miley Ray Cyrus, Amala Zandile Dlamini, Omer Fedi, Vincent Goodyer, Jack Harlow, Jasper Harris, Montero Hill, Isley Juber, Carter Lang, Nick Lee, Roy Lenzo, Thomas James Levesque, Andrew Luce, Michael Olmo, Jasper Sheff, Blake Slatkin, Ryan Tedder, William Ok. Ward & Kanye West, songwriters; Chris Gehringer, Eric Lagg & Randy Merrill, mastering engineers SourOlivia RodrigoAlexander 23, Daniel Nigro & Olivia Rodrigo, producers; Ryan Linvill, Mitch McCarthy & Daniel Nigro, engineers/mixers; Jack Antonoff, Annie Clark, Daniel Nigro, Olivia Rodrigo, Casey Smith & Taylor Swift, songwriters; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer EvermoreTaylor SwiftBon Iver, Haim & The Nationwide, featured artists; Jack Antonoff, Aaron Dessner, Bryce Dessner & Taylor Swift, producers; Thomas Bartlett, JT Bates, Robin Baynton, Stuart Bogie, Gabriel Cabezas, CJ Camerieri, Aaron Dessner, Bryce Dessner, Scott Devendorf, Matt DiMona, Jon Gautier, Trevor Hagen, Mikey Freedom Hart, Sean Hutchinson, Josh Kaufman, Benjamin Lanz, Nick Lloyd, Jonathan Low, James McAlister, Dave Nelson, Sean O’Brien, Ryan Olson, Ariel Rechtshaid, Kyle Resnick, Laura Sisk, Evan Smith, Alex Sopp & Justin Vernon, engineers/mixers; Jack Antonoff, William Bowery, Aaron Dessner, Bryce Dessner, Taylor Swift & Justin Vernon, songwriters; Greg Calbi & Steve Fallone, mastering engineers DondaKanye WestBaby Keem, Chris Brown, Conway The Machine, DaBaby, Jay Electronica, Fivio Overseas, Westside Gunn, JAY-Z, Syleena Johnson, Child Cudi, Lil Child, Lil Durk, Lil Yachty, The LOX, Marilyn Manson, Playboi Carti, Pop Smoke, Roddy Ricch, Rooga, Travis Scott, Shenseea, Swizz Beatz, Younger Thug, Don Toliver, Ty Dolla $ign, Vory, The Weeknd, Westside Gunn & Lil Yachty, featured artists; Allday, Audi, AyoAA, Roark Bailey, Louis Bell, Jeff Bhasker, Boi-1Da, BoogzDaBeast, Warryn Campbell, Cubeatz, David & Eli, Mike Dean, Dem Jointz, Digital Nas, DJ Khalil, DRTWRK, 88-Keys, E.Vax, FNZ, Gesaffelstein, Nikki Grier, Cory Henry, Ronny J, DJ Khalil, Wallis Lane, Digital Nas, Nascent, Ojivolta, Shuko, Sloane, Sean Solymar, Sucuki, Arron “Arrow” Sunday, Swizz Beatz, Zen Tachi, 30 Roc, Bastian Völkel, Mia Wallis, Kanye West, Wheezy & Jason White, producers; Josh Berg, Todd Bergman, Rashade Benani Bevel Sr., Will Chason, Dem Jointz, IRKO, Jess Jackson, Nagaris Johnson, Shin Kamiyama, Gimel “Younger Guru” Keaton, James Kelso, Scott McDowell, Kalam Ali Muttalib, Jonathan Pfarr, Jonathan Pfzar, Drrique Rendeer, Alejandro Rodriguez-Dawson, Mikalai Skrobat, Devon Wilson & Lorenzo Wolff, engineers/mixers; Dwayne Abernathy Jr., Elpadaro F. Electronica Allah, Aswad Asif, Roark Bailey, Durk Banks, Sam Barsh, Christoph Bauss, Louis Bell, Jeff Bhasker, Isaac De Boni, Christopher Brown, Jahshua Brown, Tahrence Brown, Aaron Butts, Warryn Campbell, Hykeem Carter Jr., Jordan Terrell Carter, Shawn Carter, Denzel Charles, Raul Cubina, Isaac De Boni, Kasseem Dean, Michael Dean, Tim Friedrich, Wesley Glass, Samuel Gloade, Kevin Gomringer, Tim Gomringer, Tyrone Griffin Jr., Jahmal Gwin, Cory Henry, Tavoris Javon Hollins Jr., Larry Hoover Jr., Bashar Jackson, Sean Jacob, Nima Jahanbin, Paimon Jahanbin, Syleena Johnson, Dominique Armani Jones, Eli Klughammer, Chinsea Lee, Mike Lévy, Evan Mast, Mark Mbogo, Miles McCollum, Josh Mease, Scott Medcudi, Brian Miller, Rodrick Wayne Moore Jr., Michael Mulé, Mark Myrie, Charles M. Njapa, Nasir Pemberton, Carlos St. John Phillips, Jason Phillips, Khalil Abdul Rahman, Laraya Ashlee Robinson, Christopher Ruelas, David Ruoff, Maxie Lee Ryles III, Matthew Samuels, Daniel Seeff, Eric Sloan Jr., Sean Solymar, Ronald O’Neill Spence Jr., David Types, Michael Suski, Aqeel Tate, Abel Makkonen Tesfaye, Caleb Zackery Toliver, Bastian Völkel, Brian Hugh Warner, Jacques Webster II, Kanye West, Orlando Wilder, Jeffery Williams & Mark Williams, songwriters; Irko, mastering engineer

Track Of The Yr
 

Dangerous HabitsFred Gibson, Johnny McDaid & Ed Sheeran, songwriters (Ed Sheeran) A Lovely NoiseRuby Amanfu, Brandi Carlile, Brandy Clark, Alicia Keys, Hillary Lindsey, Lori McKenna, Linda Perry & Hailey Whitters, songwriters (Alicia Keys & Brandi Carlile) drivers licenseDaniel Nigro & Olivia Rodrigo, songwriters (Olivia Rodrigo) Battle For YouDernst Emile II, H.E.R. & Tiara Thomas, songwriters (H.E.R.) Happier Than EverBillie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas O’Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish) Kiss Me MoreRogét Chahayed, Amala Zandile Dlamini, Lukasz Gottwald, Carter Lang, Gerard A. Powell II, Solána Rowe & David Sprecher, songwriters (Doja Cat That includes SZA) Go away The Door OpenBrandon Anderson, Christopher Brody Brown, Dernst Emile II & Bruno Mars, songwriters (Silk Sonic) Montero (Name Me By Your Identify)Denzel Baptiste, David Biral, Omer Fedi, Montero Hill & Roy Lenzo, songwriters (Lil Nas X) PeachesLouis Bell, Justin Bieber, Giveon Dezmann Evans, Bernard Harvey, Felisha “Fury” King, Matthew Sean Leon, Luis Manuel Martinez Jr., Aaron Simmonds, Ashton Simmonds, Andrew Wotman & Keavan Yazdani, songwriters (Justin Bieber That includes Daniel Caesar & Giveon) Proper On TimeBrandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)

Greatest New Artist
 

Arooj Aftab Jimmie Allen Child Keem FINNEAS Glass Animals Japanese Breakfast The Child LAROI Arlo Parks Olivia Rodrigo Saweetie

Greatest Pop Solo Efficiency
 

AnyoneJustin Bieber Proper On TimeBrandi Carlile Happier Than EverBillie Eilish PositionsAriana Grande drivers licenseOlivia Rodrigo

Greatest Pop Duo/Group Efficiency
 

I Get A Kick Out Of YouTony Bennett & Girl Gaga LonelyJustin Bieber & benny blanco ButterBTS Greater PowerColdplay Kiss Me MoreDoja Cat That includes SZA

Greatest Conventional Pop Vocal Album
 

Love For SaleTony Bennett & Girl Gaga Til We Meet Once more (Dwell)Norah Jones A Tori Kelly ChristmasTori Kelly Ledisi Sings NinaLedisi That is LifeWillie Nelson A Holly Dolly ChristmasDolly Parton

Greatest Pop Vocal Album
 

Justice (Triple Chucks Deluxe)Justin Bieber Planet Her (Deluxe)Doja Cat Happier Than EverBillie Eilish PositionsAriana Grande SourOlivia Rodrigo

Greatest Dance/Digital Recording
 

HeroAfrojack & David GuettaAfrojack, David Guetta, Kuk Harrell & Stargate, producers; Elio Debets, mixer LoomÓlafur Arnalds That includes BonoboÓlafur Arnalds & Simon Inexperienced, producers; Ólafur Arnalds, mixer BeforeJames BlakeJames Blake & Dom Maker, producers; James Blake, mixer HeartbreakBonobo & Completely Monumental Extinct DinosaursSimon Inexperienced & Orlando Higginbottom, producers; Simon Inexperienced & Orlando Higginbottom, mixers You Can Do ItCaribouDan Snaith, producer; David Wrench, mixer AliveRüfüs Du SolJason Evigan & Rüfüs Du Sol, producers; Cassian Stewart-Kasimba, mixer The BusinessTiëstoHightower, Julia Karlsson & Tiësto, producers; Tiësto, mixer

Greatest Dance/Digital Music Album
 

SubconsciouslyBlack Espresso Fallen EmbersILLENIUM Music Is The Weapon (Reloaded)Main Lazer ShockwaveMarshmello Free LoveSylvan Esso JudgementTen Metropolis

Greatest Up to date Instrumental Album
 

Double Dealin’Randy Brecker & Eric Marienthal The GardenRachel Eckroth Tree FallsTaylor Eigsti At Blue Word TokyoSteve Gadd Band Deep: The Baritone Classes, Vol. 2Mark Lettieri

Greatest Rock Efficiency
 

Shot In The DarkAC/DC Know You Higher (Dwell From Capitol Studio A)Black Pumas Nothing Compares 2 UChris Cornell OhmsDeftones Making A FireFoo Fighters

Greatest Steel Efficiency
 

GenesisDeftones The AlienDream Theater AmazoniaGojira Pushing The TidesMastodon The Triumph Of King Freak (A Crypt Of Preservation And Superstition)Rob Zombie

Greatest Rock Track
 

All My Favourite SongsRivers Cuomo, Ashley Gorley, Ben Johnson & Ilsey Juber, songwriters (Weezer) The BanditCaleb Followill, Jared Followill, Matthew Followill & Nathan Followill, songwriters (Kings Of Leon) DistanceWolfgang Van Halen, songwriter (Mammoth WVH) Discover My WayPaul McCartney, songwriter (Paul McCartney) Ready On A WarDave Grohl, Taylor Hawkins, Rami Jaffee, Nate Mendel, Chris Shiflett & Pat Smear, songwriters (Foo Fighters)

Greatest Rock Album
 

Energy UpAC/DC Capitol Cuts – Dwell From Studio ABlack Pumas No One Sings Like You Anymore Vol. 1Chris Cornell Drugs At MidnightFoo Fighters McCartney IIIPaul McCartney

Greatest Various Music Album
 

ShoreFleet Foxes If I Cannot Have Love, I Need PowerHalsey JubileeJapanese Breakfast Collapsed In SunbeamsArlo Parks Daddy’s HomeSt. Vincent

Greatest R&B Efficiency
 

Misplaced YouSnoh Aalegra PeachesJustin Bieber That includes Daniel Caesar & Giveon DamageH.E.R. Go away The Door OpenSilk Sonic Choose Up Your FeelingsJazmine Sullivan

Greatest Conventional R&B Efficiency
 

I Want YouJon Batiste Carry It On Residence To MeBJ The Chicago Child, PJ Morton & Kenyon Dixon That includes Charlie Bereal Born AgainLeon Bridges That includes Robert Glasper Battle For YouH.E.R. How A lot Can A Coronary heart TakeLucky Daye That includes Yebba

Greatest R&B Track
 

DamageAnthony Clemons Jr., Jeff Gitelman, H.E.R., Carl McCormick & Tiara Thomas, songwriters (H.E.R.) Good DaysJacob Collier, Carter Lang, Carlos Munoz, Solána Rowe & Christopher Ruelas, songwriters (SZA) Heartbreak AnniversaryGiveon Evans, Maneesh, Sevn Thomas & Varren Wade, songwriters (Giveon) Go away The Door OpenBrandon Anderson, Christopher Brody Brown, Dernst Emile II & Bruno Mars, songwriters (Silk Sonic) Choose Up Your FeelingsDenisia “Blue June” Andrews, Audra Mae Butts, Kyle Coleman, Brittany “Chi” Coney, Michael Holmes & Jazmine Sullivan, songwriters (Jazmine Sullivan)

Greatest Progressive R&B Album
 

New LightEric Bellinger One thing To SayCory Henry Temper ValiantHiatus Kaiyote Desk For TwoLucky Daye Dinner Occasion: DessertTerrace Martin, Robert Glasper, ninth Surprise & Kamasi Washington Finding out Overseas: Prolonged StayMasego

Greatest R&B Album
 

Momentary Highs In The Violet SkiesSnoh Aalegra We AreJon Batiste Gold-Diggers SoundLeon Bridges Again Of My MindH.E.R. Heaux TalesJazmine Sullivan

Greatest Rap Efficiency
 

Household TiesBaby Keem That includes Kendrick Lamar UpCardi B M Y . L I F EJ. Cole That includes 21 Savage & Morray Method 2 SexyDrake That includes Future & Younger Thug Thot S***Megan Thee Stallion

Greatest Melodic Rap Efficiency
 

P R I D E . I S . T H E . D E V I LJ. Cole That includes Lil Child Want To KnowDoja Cat Trade BabyLil Nas X That includes Jack Harlow WusyanameTyler, The Creator That includes Youngboy By no means Broke Once more & Ty Dolla $ign HurricaneKanye West That includes The Weeknd & Lil Child

Greatest Rap Track
 

Bathtub SaltsShawn Carter, Kasseem Dean, Michael Forno, Nasir Jones & Earl Simmons, songwriters (DMX That includes Jay-Z & Nas) Greatest FriendAmala Zandelie Dlamini, Lukasz Gottwald, Randall Avery Hammers, Diamonté Harper, Asia Smith, Theron Thomas & Rocco Valdes, songwriters (Saweetie That includes Doja Cat) Household TiesRoshwita Larisha Bacha, Hykeem Carter, Tobias Dekker, Colin Franken, Jasper Harris, Kendrick Lamar, Ronald Latour & Dominik Patrzek, songwriters (Child Keem That includes Kendrick Lamar) JailDwayne Abernathy, Jr., Shawn Carter, Raul Cubina, Michael Dean, Charles M. Njapa, Sean Solymar, Brian Hugh Warner, Kanye West & Mark Williams, songwriters (Kanye West That includes Jay-Z) M Y . L I F EShéyaa Bin Abraham-Joseph & Jermaine Cole, songwriters (J. Cole That includes 21 Savage & Morray)

Greatest Rap Album
 

The Off-SeasonJ. Cole Licensed Lover BoyDrake King’s Illness IINas Name Me If You Get LostTyler, The Creator DondaKanye West

Greatest Nation Solo Efficiency
 

Endlessly After AllLuke Combs Keep in mind Her NameMickey Guyton All I Do Is DriveJason Isbell digital camera rollKacey Musgraves You Ought to Most likely LeaveChris Stapleton

Greatest Nation Duo/Group Efficiency
 

If I Did not Love YouJason Aldean & Carrie Underwood Youthful MeBrothers Osborne Glad You ExistDan + Shay Chasing After YouRyan Hurd & Maren Morris Drunk (And I Don’t Wanna Go Residence)Elle King & Miranda Lambert

Greatest Nation Track
 

Higher Than We Discovered ItJessie Jo Dillon, Maren Morris, Jimmy Robbins & Laura Veltz, songwriters (Maren Morris) digital camera rollIan Fitchuk, Kacey Musgraves & Daniel Tashian, songwriters (Kacey Musgraves) ColdDave Cobb, J.T. Remedy, Derek Mixon & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton) Nation AgainZach Crowell, Ashley Gorley & Thomas Rhett, songwriters (Thomas Rhett) Fancy LikeCameron Bartolini, Walker Hayes, Josh Jenkins & Shane Stevens, songwriters (Walker Hayes) Keep in mind Her NameMickey Guyton, Blake Hubbard, Jarrod Ingram & Parker Welling, songwriters (Mickey Guyton)

Greatest Nation Album
 

SkeletonsBrothers Osborne Keep in mind Her NameMickey Guyton The Marfa TapesMiranda Lambert, Jon Randall & Jack Ingram The Ballad Of Dood & JuanitaSturgill Simpson Beginning OverChris Stapleton

Greatest New Age Album
 

BrothersWill Ackerman, Jeff Oster & Tom Eaton Divine TidesStewart Copeland & Ricky Kej PangaeaWouter Kellerman & David Arkenstone Evening + DayOpium Moon Items Of ForeverLaura Sullivan

Greatest Improvised Jazz Solo
 

SackodougouChristian Scott aTunde Adjuah, soloistTrack from: The Palms Of Time (Weedie Braimah) Kick These FeetKenny Barron, soloistTrack from: Songs From My Father (Gerry Gibbs Thrasher Dream Trios) Larger Than UsJon Batiste, soloistTrack from: Soul (Authentic Movement Image Soundtrack) (Varied Artists) AbsenceTerence Blanchard, soloistTrack from: Absence (Terence Blanchard That includes The E Collective And The Turtle Island Quartet) Humpty Dumpty (Set 2)Chick Corea, soloistTrack from: Akoustic Band Dwell (Chick Corea, John Patitucci & Dave Weckl)

Greatest Jazz Vocal Album
 

GenerationsThe Baylor Mission SuperBlueKurt Elling & Charlie Hunter Time TravelerNnenna Freelon FlorGretchen Parlato Songwrights Apothecary LabEsperanza Spalding

Greatest Jazz Instrumental Album
 

Jazz Alternatives: Music From And Impressed By SoulJon Batiste AbsenceTerence Blanchard That includes The E Collective And The Turtle Island Quartet SkylineRon Carter, Jack DeJohnette & Gonzalo Rubalcaba Akoustic Band LIVEChick Corea, John Patitucci & Dave Weckl Facet-Eye NYC (V1.IV)Pat Metheny

Greatest Giant Jazz Ensemble Album
 

Dwell At Birdland!The Rely Basie Orchestra Directed By Scotty Barnhart Pricey LoveJazzmeia Horn And Her Noble Pressure For Jimmy, Wes And OliverChristian McBride Large Band SwirlingSun Ra Arkestra Jackets XLYellowjackets + WDR Large Band

Greatest Latin Jazz Album
 

Mirror MirrorEliane Elias With Chick Corea and Chucho Valdés The South Bronx StoryCarlos Henriquez Digital BirdlandArturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra TransparencyDafnis Prieto Sextet El Arte Del BoleroMiguel Zenón & Luis Perdomo

Greatest Gospel Efficiency/Track
 

Voice Of GodDante Bowe That includes Steffany Gretzinger & Chandler Moore; Dante Bowe, Tywan Mack, Jeff Schneeweis & Mitch Wong, songwriters JoyfulDante Bowe; Dante Bowe & Ben Schofield, songwriters HelpAnthony Brown & Group Remedy; Anthony Brown & Darryl Woodson, songwriters By no means LostCeCe Winans Wait On YouElevation Worship & Maverick Metropolis Music; Dante Bowe, Chris Brown, Steven Furtick, Tiffany Hudson, Brandon Lake & Chandler Moore, songwriters

Greatest Up to date Christian Music Efficiency/Track
 

We WinKirk Franklin & Lil Child; Kirk Franklin, Dominique Jones, Cynthia Nunn & Justin Smith, songwriters Maintain Us Collectively (Hope Combine)H.E.R. & Tauren Wells; Josiah Bassey, Dernst Emile & H.E.R., songwriters Man Of Your WordChandler Moore & KJ Scriven; Jonathan Jay, Nathan Jess & Chandler Moore, songwriters Imagine For ItCeCe Winans; Dwan Hill, Kyle Lee, CeCe Winans & Mitch Wong, songwriters JirehElevation Worship & Maverick Metropolis Music That includes Chandler Moore & Naomi Raine; Chris Brown, Steven Furtick, Chandler Moore & Naomi Raine, songwriters

Greatest Gospel Album
 

Altering Your StoryJekalyn Carr Royalty: Dwell At The RymanTasha Cobbs Leonard Jubilee: Juneteenth EditionMaverick Metropolis Music Jonny X Mali: Dwell In LAJonathan McReynolds & Mali Music Imagine For ItCeCe Winans

Greatest Up to date Christian Music Album
 

No StrangerNatalie Grant Feels Like Residence Vol. 2Israel & New Breed The Blessing (Dwell)Kari Jobe Citizen Of Heaven (Dwell)Tauren Wells Outdated Church BasementElevation Worship & Maverick Metropolis Music

Greatest Roots Gospel Album
 

Alone With My FaithHarry Connick, Jr. That is Gospel, BrotherGaither Vocal Band Retaining OnErnie Haase & Signature Sound Songs For The TimesThe Isaacs My SaviorCarrie Underwood

Greatest Latin Pop Album
 

VértigoPablo Alborán Mis AmoresPaula Arenas Hecho A La AntiguaRicardo Arjona Mis ManosCamilo MendóAlex Cuba RevelaciónSelena Gomez

Greatest Música Urbana Album
 

AfrodisíacoRauw Alejandro El Último Tour Del MundoBad Bunny JoseJ Balvin KG0516KAROL G Sin Miedo (Del Amor Y Otros Demonios) 8Kali Uchis

Greatest Latin Rock or Various Album
 

DejaBomba Estéreo Mira Lo Que Me Hiciste Hacer (Deluxe Version)Diamante Eléctrico OrigenJuanesCalambreNathy Peluso El MadrileñoC. Tangana Sonidos De Karmática ResonanciaZoé

Greatest Regional Mexican Music Album (Together with Tejano)
 

Antología De La Musica Ranchera, Vol. 2Aida Cuevas A Mis 80’sVicente Fernández SeisMon Laferte Un Canto Por México, Vol. IINatalia Lafourcade Ayayay! (Súper Deluxe)Christian Nodal

Greatest Tropical Latin Album
 

Salswing!Rubén Blades y Roberto Delgado & Orquesta En CuarentenaEl Gran Combo De Puerto Rico Sin Salsa No Hay ParaísoAymée Nuviola ColegasGilberto Santa Rosa Dwell In PeruTony Succar

Greatest American Roots Efficiency
 

CryJon Batiste Love And RegretBilly Strings I Want I Knew How It Would Really feel To Be FreeThe Blind Boys Of Alabama & Béla Fleck Similar DevilBrandy Clark That includes Brandi Carlile NightflyerAllison Russell

Greatest Americana Album
 

Downhill From EverywhereJackson Browne Leftover FeelingsJohn Hiatt with The Jerry Douglas Band Native SonsLos Lobos Outdoors ChildAllison Russell Stand For MyselfYola

Greatest Bluegrass Album
 

RenewalBilly Strings My Bluegrass HeartBéla Fleck A Tribute To Invoice MonroeThe Notorious Stringdusters Cuttin’ Grass – Vol. 1 (Butcher Shoppe Classes)Sturgill Simpson Music Is What I SeeRhonda Vincent

Greatest Conventional Blues Album
 

100 Years Of BluesElvin Bishop & Charlie Musselwhite Traveler’s BluesBlues Traveler I Be TryingCedric Burnside Be Prepared Once I Name YouGuy Davis Take Me BackKim Wilson

Greatest Up to date Blues Album
 

Delta KreamThe Black Keys That includes Eric Deaton & Kenny Brown Royal TeaJoe Bonamassa Uncivil WarShemekia Copeland Fireplace It UpSteve Cropper 662Christone “Kingfish” Ingram

Greatest People Album
 

One Evening Lonely [Live]Mary Chapin Carpenter Lengthy Violent HistoryTyler Childers Wednesday (Prolonged Version)Madison Cunningham They’re Calling Me HomeRhiannon Giddens With Francesco Turrisi Blue Heron SuiteSarah Jarosz

Greatest Regional Roots Music Album
 

Dwell In New Orleans!Sean Ardoin And Kreole Rock And Soul Bloodstains & TeardropsBig Chief Monk Boudreaux My PeopleCha Wa Corey Ledet ZydecoCorey Ledet Zydeco Kau Ka Pe’aKalani Pe’a

Greatest Reggae Album
 

PamojaEtana Optimistic VibrationGramps Morgan Dwell N LivinSean Paul RoyalJesse Royal Magnificence In The SilenceSoja 10Spice

Greatest World Music Efficiency
 

MohabbatArooj Aftab Do YourselfAngelique Kidjo & Burna Boy Pà Pá PàFemi Kuti BlewuYo-Yo Ma & Angelique Kidjo EssenceWizKid That includes Tems

Greatest World Music Album
 

Voice Of Bunbon, Vol. 1Rocky Dawuni East West Gamers Presents: Daniel Ho & Buddies Dwell In ConcertDaniel Ho & Buddies Mom NatureAngelique Kidjo Legacy +Femi Kuti And Made Kuti Made In Lagos: Deluxe EditionWizKid

Greatest Youngsters’s Music Album
 

Actívate123 Andrés All One Tribe1 Tribe Collective Black To The FuturePierce Freelon A Colourful WorldFalu Crayon KidsLucky Diaz And The Household Jam Band

Greatest Spoken Phrase Album
 

AftermathLeVar Burton Carry On: Reflections For A New Technology From John LewisDon Cheadle Catching Goals: Dwell At Fort Knox ChicagoJ. Ivy 8:46Dave Chappelle & Amir Sulaiman A Promised LandBarack Obama

Greatest Comedy Album
 

The Comedy VaccineLavell Crawford EvolutionChelsea Handler Sincerely Louis CKLouis C.Ok. Thanks For Risking Your LifeLewis Black The Best Common AmericanNate Bargatze Zero F***s GivenKevin Hart

Greatest Musical Theater Album
 

Andrew Lloyd Webber’s CinderellaAndrew Lloyd Webber, Nick Lloyd Webber & Greg Wells, producers; Andrew Lloyd Webber & David Zippel, composers/lyricists (Authentic Album Forged) Burt Bacharach and Steven Sater’s Some LoversBurt Bacharach, Michael Croiter, Ben Hartman & Steven Sater, producers; Burt Bacharach, composer; Steven Sater, lyricist (World Premiere Forged) Woman From The North CountrySimon Hale, Conor McPherson & Dean Sharenow, producers (Bob Dylan, composer & lyricist) (Authentic Broadway Forged) Les Misérables: The Staged Live performance (The Sensational 2020 Dwell Recording)Cameron Waterproof coat, Lee McCutcheon & Stephen Metcalfe, producers (Claude-Michel Schönberg, composer; Alain Boublil, John Caird, Herbert Kretzmer, Jean-Marc Natel & Trevor Nunn, lyricists) (The 2020 Les Misérables Staged Live performance Firm) Stephen Schwartz’s Snapshots Daniel C. Levine, Michael J Moritz Jr, Bryan Perri & Stephen Schwartz, producers (Stephen Schwartz, composer & lyricist) (World Premiere Forged) The Unofficial Bridgerton MusicalEmily Bear, producer; Abigail Barlow & Emily Bear, composers/lyricists (Barlow & Bear)

Greatest Compilation Soundtrack For Visible Media
 

Cruella(Varied Artists) Pricey Evan Hansen(Varied Artists) In The Heights(Varied Artists) One Evening In Miami…(Varied Artists) RespectJennifer Hudson Schmigadoon! Episode 1(Varied Artists) The USA Vs. Billie HolidayAndra Day

Greatest Rating Soundtrack For Visible Media
 

BridgertonKris Bowers, composer DuneHans Zimmer, composer The Mandalorian: Season 2 – Vol. 2 (Chapters 13-16)Ludwig Göransson, composer The Queen’s GambitCarlos Rafael Rivera, composer SoulJon Batiste, Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross, composers

Greatest Track Written For Visible Media
 

Agatha All Alongside [From WandaVision: Episode 7]Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters (Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez That includes Kathryn Hahn, Eric Bradley, Greg Whipple, Jasper Randall & Gerald White) All Eyes On Me [From Inside]Bo Burnham, songwriter (Bo Burnham) All I Know So Far [From P!NK: All I Know So Far]Alecia Moore, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (P!nk) Battle For You [From Judas And The Black Messiah]Dernst Emile II, H.E.R. & Tiara Thomas, songwriters (H.E.R.) Right here I Am (Singing My Method Residence) [From Respect]Jamie Hartman, Jennifer Hudson & Carole King, songwriters (Jennifer Hudson) Converse Now [From One Night In Miami…]Sam Ashworth & Leslie Odom, Jr., songwriters (Leslie Odom, Jr.)

Greatest Instrumental Composition

Lovely Is BlackBrandee Youthful, composer (Brandee Youthful) Cat And MouseTom Nazziola, composer (Tom Nazziola) Concerto For Orchestra: FinaleVince Mendoza, composer (Vince Mendoza & Czech Nationwide Symphony Orchestra That includes Antonio Sánchez & Derrick Hodge) Dreaming In Lions: Dreaming In LionsArturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Ensemble) EberhardLyle Mays, composer (Lyle Mays)

Greatest Association, Instrumental or A Cappella

ChopsticksBill O’Connell, arranger (Richard Baratta) For The Love Of A Princess (From “Braveheart”)Robin Smith, arranger (HAUSER, London Symphony Orchestra & Robin Smith) Infinite LoveEmile Mosseri, arranger (Emile Mosseri) Meta Knight’s Revenge (From “Kirby Celebrity”)Charlie Rosen & Jake Silverman, arrangers (The 8-Bit Large Band That includes Button Masher) The Wrestle WithinGabriela Quintero & Rodrigo Sanchez, arrangers (Rodrigo y Gabriela)

Greatest Association, Devices and Vocals
 

The Backside LinÓlafur Arnalds, arranger (Ólafur Arnalds & Josin) A Change Is Gonna ComeTehillah Alphonso, arranger (Tonality & Alexander Lloyd Blake) The Christmas Track (Chestnuts Roasting On An Open Fireplace)Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier) Eleanor RigbyCody Fry, arranger (Cody Fry) To The Edge Of Longing (Edit Model)Vince Mendoza, arranger (Vince Mendoza, Czech Nationwide Symphony Orchestra & Julia Bullock)

Greatest Recording Package deal

American Jackpot / American GirlsSarah Dodds & Shauna Dodds, artwork administrators (Reckless Kelly) CarnageNick Cave & Tom Hingston, artwork administrators (Nick Cave & Warren Ellis) PakelangLi Jheng Han & Yu, Wei, artwork administrators (2nd Technology Falangao Singing Group & The Chairman Crossover Large Band) Serpentine PrisonDayle Doyle, artwork director (Matt Berninger) ZetaXiao Qing Yang, artwork director (Soul Of Ears)

Greatest Boxed Or Particular Restricted Version Package deal

All Issues Should Move: fiftieth Anniversary EditionDarren Evans, Dhani Harrison & Olivia Harrison, artwork administrators (George Harrison) Colour TheoryLordess Foudre & Christopher Leckie, artwork administrators (Soccer Mommy) The Future Bites (Restricted Version Field Set)Simon Moore, artwork director (Steven Wilson) 77-81Dan Calderwood & Jon King, artwork administrators (Gang Of 4) Swimming In CirclesRamón Coronado & Marshall Rake, artwork administrators (Mac Miller)

Greatest Album Notes

Beethoven: The Final Three SonatasAnn-Katrin Zimmermann, album notes author (Sunwook Kim) The Full Louis Armstrong Columbia And RCA Victor Studio Classes 1946-1966Ricky Riccardi, album notes author (Louis Armstrong) Creation By no means Sleeps, Creation By no means Dies: The Willie Dunn AnthologyKevin Howes, album notes author (Willie Dunn) Etching The Voice: Emile Berliner And The First Business Gramophone Discs, 1889-1895David Giovannoni, Richard Martin & Stephan Puille, album notes writers (Varied Artists) The King Of Gospel Music: The Life And Music Of Reverend James ClevelandRobert Marovich, album notes author (Varied Artists)

Greatest Historic Album

Past The Music: Her Full RCA Victor RecordingsRobert Russ, compilation producer; Nancy Conforti, Andreas Ok. Meyer & Jennifer Nulsen, mastering engineers (Marian Anderson) Etching The Voice: Emile Berliner And The First Business Gramophone Discs, 1889-1895Meagan Hennessey & Richard Martin, compilation producers; Richard Martin, mastering engineer (Varied Artists) Excavated Shellac: An Alternate Historical past Of The World’s MusicApril Ledbetter, Steven Lance Ledbetter & Jonathan Ward, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Varied Artists) Joni Mitchell Archives, Vol. 1: The Early Years (1963-1967)Patrick Milligan & Joni Mitchell, compilation producers; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Joni Mitchell) Signal O’ The Instances (Tremendous Deluxe Version)Trevor Man, Michael Howe & Kirk Johnson, compilation producers; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Prince)

Greatest Engineered Album, Non-Classical

Cinema Josh Conway, Marvin Figueroa, Josh Gudwin, Neal H Pogue & Ethan Shumaker, engineers; Joe LaPorta, mastering engineer (The Marías) DawnThomas Brenneck, Zach Brown, Elton “L10MixedIt” Chueng, Riccardo Damian, Tom Elmhirst, Jens Jungkurth, Todd Monfalcone, John Rooney & Smino, engineers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer (Yebba) Hey WhatBJ Burton, engineer; BJ Burton, mastering engineer (Low) Love For SaleDae Bennett, Josh Coleman & Billy Cumella, engineers; Greg Calbi & Steve Fallone, mastering engineers (Tony Bennett & Girl Gaga) Notes With AttachmentsJoseph Lorge & Blake Mills, engineers; Greg Koller, mastering engineer (Pino Palladino & Blake Mills)

Producer Of The Yr, Non-Classical
 

Jack Antonoff
Chemtrails Over The Nation Membership (Lana Del Rey) (A)
Daddy’s Residence (St. Vincent) (A)
Gold Rush (Taylor Swift) (T)
Sling (Clairo) (A)
Photo voltaic Energy (Lorde) (A)
Take The Unhappiness Out Of Saturday Evening (Bleachers) (A) 
Chemtrails Over The Nation Membership (Lana Del Rey) (A)Daddy’s Residence (St. Vincent) (A)Gold Rush (Taylor Swift) (T)Sling (Clairo) (A)Photo voltaic Energy (Lorde) (A)Take The Unhappiness Out Of Saturday Evening (Bleachers) (A) Rogét Chahayed
//aguardiente Y Limón %ᵕ‿‿ᵕ% (Kali Uchis) (T)
Ain’t S*** (Doja Cat) (T)
Lovely (Shelley FKA DRAM) (T)
Blueberry Eyes (MAX That includes SUGA of BTS) (S)
Fireplace In The Sky (Anderson .Paak) (T)
Kiss Me Extra (Doja Cat That includes SZA) (S)
Lazy Susan (21 Savage With Wealthy Brian That includes Warren Hue & Masimwei) (S)
NITROUS (Joji) (T)
Vibez (ZAYN) (S) 
//aguardiente Y Limón %ᵕ‿‿ᵕ% (Kali Uchis) (T)Ain’t S*** (Doja Cat) (T)Lovely (Shelley FKA DRAM) (T)Blueberry Eyes (MAX That includes SUGA of BTS) (S)Fireplace In The Sky (Anderson .Paak) (T)Kiss Me Extra (Doja Cat That includes SZA) (S)Lazy Susan (21 Savage With Wealthy Brian That includes Warren Hue & Masimwei) (S)NITROUS (Joji) (T)Vibez (ZAYN) (S) Mike Elizondo
Glow On (Turnstile) (A)
Good Day (Twenty One Pilots) (T)
Life By Misadventure (Rag’n’Bone Man) (A)
Mercy (Jonas Brothers) (T)
Mulberry Road (Twenty One Pilots) (T)
Clearly (Lake Road Dive) (A)
Repeat (Grace Vanderwaal) (S)
Taking The Warmth (Pleasure Oladokun) (T)
Glow On (Turnstile) (A)Good Day (Twenty One Pilots) (T)Life By Misadventure (Rag’n’Bone Man) (A)Mercy (Jonas Brothers) (T)Mulberry Road (Twenty One Pilots) (T)Clearly (Lake Road Dive) (A)Repeat (Grace Vanderwaal) (S)Taking The Warmth (Pleasure Oladokun) (T)Hit-Boy
Judas And The Black Messiah: The Impressed Album (Varied Artists) (A)
King’s Illness II (Nas) (A) 
Judas And The Black Messiah: The Impressed Album (Varied Artists) (A)King’s Illness II (Nas) (A) Ricky Reed
//aguardiente y limónpercentᵕ‿‿ᵕ% (Kali Uchis) (T)Cannot Let You Go (Terrace Martin That includes Nick Grant) (S)
Rattling Bean (John-Robert) (T)
Do not Go But (Camila Cabello) (S)
Gold-Diggers Sound (Leon Bridges) (A)
Piece Of You (Shawn Mendes) (T)
Pushing Away (Junior Mesa) (T)
Rumors (Lizzo That includes Cardi B) (S)
Sing (Jon Batiste) (T)
//aguardiente y limónpercentᵕ‿‿ᵕ% (Kali Uchis) (T)Cannot Let You Go (Terrace Martin That includes Nick Grant) (S)Rattling Bean (John-Robert) (T)Do not Go But (Camila Cabello) (S)Gold-Diggers Sound (Leon Bridges) (A)Piece Of You (Shawn Mendes) (T)Pushing Away (Junior Mesa) (T)Rumors (Lizzo That includes Cardi B) (S)Sing (Jon Batiste) (T)

Greatest Remixed Recording
 

Again To Life (Booker T Kings Of Soul Satta Dub)Booker T, remixer (Soul II Soul) Born For Greatness (Cymek Remix)Spencer Bastin, remixer (Papa Roach) Fixed Craving (Fashionably Late Remix)Tracy Younger, remixer (Ok.D. Lang) Inside Out (3SCAPE DRM Remix)3SCAPE DRM, remixer (Zedd & Griff) Met Him Final Evening (Dave Audé Remix)Dave Audé, remixer (Demi Lovato & Ariana Grande) Passenger (Mike Shinoda Remix)Mike Shinoda, remixer (Deftones) Talks (Mura Masa Remix)Alexander Crossan, remixer (PVA)

Greatest Immersive Audio Album
 

AliciaGeorge Massenburg & Eric Schilling, immersive combine engineers; Michael Romanowski, immersive mastering engineer; Ann Mincieli, immersive producer (Alicia Keys) CliqueJim Anderson & Ulrike Schwarz, immersive combine engineers; Bob Ludwig, immersive mastering engineer; Jim Anderson, immersive producer (Patricia Barber) Tremendous LineGreg Penny, immersive combine engineer; Greg Penny, immersive mastering engineer; Greg Penny, immersive producer (Harry Types) The Future BitesJake Fields & Steven Wilson, immersive combine engineers; Bob Ludwig, immersive mastering engineer; Steven Wilson, immersive producer (Steven Wilson) Stille GrenderMorten Lindberg, immersive combine engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive producer (Anne Karin Sundal-Ask & Det Norske Jentekor)

Greatest Engineered Album, Classical
 

ArchetypesJonathan Lackey, Invoice Maylone & Dan Nichols, engineers; Invoice Maylone, mastering engineer (Sérgio Assad, Clarice Assad & Third Coast Percussion) Beethoven: Cello Sonatas – Hope Amid TearsRichard King, engineer (Yo-Yo Ma & Emanuel Ax) Beethoven: Symphony No. 9Mark Donahue, engineer; Mark Donahue, mastering engineer (Manfred Honeck, Mendelssohn Choir Of Pittsburgh & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)Chanticleer Sings ChristmasLeslie Ann Jones, engineer (Chanticleer) Mahler: Symphony No. 8, ‘Symphony Of A Thousand’Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, engineers; Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, mastering engineers (Gustavo Dudamel, Fernando Malvar-Ruiz, Luke McEndarfer, Robert Istad, Grant Gershon, Los Angeles Youngsters’s Refrain, Los Angeles Grasp Chorale, Nationwide Youngsters’s Refrain, Pacific Chorale & Los Angeles Philharmonic)

Producer Of The Yr, Classical
 

Blanton Alspaugh
Seem And Encourage (James Franklin & The East Carolina College Chamber Singers) (A)
Howells: Requiem (Brian Schmidt & Baylor College A Cappella Choir) (A)
Hymns Of Kassianí (Alexander Lingas & Cappella Romana) (A)
Kyr: In Reward Of Music (Joshua Copeland & Antioch Chamber Ensemble) (A)
Extra Honourable Than The Cherubim (Vladimir Gorbik & PaTRAM Institute Male Choir) (A)
O’Regan: The Phoenix (Patrick Summers, Thomas Hampson, Chad Shelton, Rihab Chaieb, Lauren Snouffer, Houston Grand Opera & Houston Grand Opera Orchestra) (A)
Sheehan: Liturgy Of Saint John Chrysostom (Benedict Sheehan & The Saint Tikhon Choir) (A) 
Seem And Encourage (James Franklin & The East Carolina College Chamber Singers) (A)Howells: Requiem (Brian Schmidt & Baylor College A Cappella Choir) (A)Hymns Of Kassianí (Alexander Lingas & Cappella Romana) (A)Kyr: In Reward Of Music (Joshua Copeland & Antioch Chamber Ensemble) (A)Extra Honourable Than The Cherubim (Vladimir Gorbik & PaTRAM Institute Male Choir) (A)O’Regan: The Phoenix (Patrick Summers, Thomas Hampson, Chad Shelton, Rihab Chaieb, Lauren Snouffer, Houston Grand Opera & Houston Grand Opera Orchestra) (A)Sheehan: Liturgy Of Saint John Chrysostom (Benedict Sheehan & The Saint Tikhon Choir) (A) Steven Epstein
Bach And Brahms Re-Imagined (Jens Lindemann, James Ehnes & Jon Kimura Parker) (A)
Bartók: Quartet No. 3; Beethoven: Op. 59, No. 2; Dvořák: American Quartet (Juilliard String Quartet) (A)
Beethoven: Cello Sonatas – Hope Amid Tears (Yo-Yo Ma & Emanuel Ax) (A)
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 9 & 17, Arr. For Piano, String Quartet And Double Bass (Alon Goldstein, Alexander Bickard & Tremendous Arts Quartet) (A)
Songs Of Consolation And Hope (Yo-Yo Ma & Kathryn Stott) (A) 
Bach And Brahms Re-Imagined (Jens Lindemann, James Ehnes & Jon Kimura Parker) (A)Bartók: Quartet No. 3; Beethoven: Op. 59, No. 2; Dvořák: American Quartet (Juilliard String Quartet) (A)Beethoven: Cello Sonatas – Hope Amid Tears (Yo-Yo Ma & Emanuel Ax) (A)Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 9 & 17, Arr. For Piano, String Quartet And Double Bass (Alon Goldstein, Alexander Bickard & Tremendous Arts Quartet) (A)Songs Of Consolation And Hope (Yo-Yo Ma & Kathryn Stott) (A) David Frost
Chamber Works By Dmitri Klebanov (ARC Ensemble) (A)
Glass: Akhnaten (Karen Kamensek, J’Nai Bridges, Dísella Lárusdóttir, Zachary James, Anthony Roth Costanzo, Metropolitan Opera Refrain & Orchestra) (A)
Mon Ami, Mon Amour (Matt Haimovitz & Mari Kodama) (A)
One Motion Symphonies – Barber, Sibelius, Scriabin (Michael Stern & Kansas Metropolis Symphony) (A)
Poulenc: Dialogues Des Carmélites (Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Isabel Leonard, Erin Morley, Adrianne Pieczonka, Karita Mattila, Karen Cargill, Metropolitan Opera Refrain & Orchestra) (A)
Primavera I – The Wind (Matt Haimovitz) (A)
Roots (Randall Goosby & Zhu Wang) (A) 
Chamber Works By Dmitri Klebanov (ARC Ensemble) (A)Glass: Akhnaten (Karen Kamensek, J’Nai Bridges, Dísella Lárusdóttir, Zachary James, Anthony Roth Costanzo, Metropolitan Opera Refrain & Orchestra) (A)Mon Ami, Mon Amour (Matt Haimovitz & Mari Kodama) (A)One Motion Symphonies – Barber, Sibelius, Scriabin (Michael Stern & Kansas Metropolis Symphony) (A)Poulenc: Dialogues Des Carmélites (Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Isabel Leonard, Erin Morley, Adrianne Pieczonka, Karita Mattila, Karen Cargill, Metropolitan Opera Refrain & Orchestra) (A)Primavera I – The Wind (Matt Haimovitz) (A)Roots (Randall Goosby & Zhu Wang) (A) Elaine Martone
Archetypes (Sérgio Assad, Clarice Assad & Third Coast Percussion) (A)
Beneath The Sky (Zoe Allen & Levi Hernandez) (A)
Davis: Household Secrets and techniques – Kith & Kin (Timothy Myers, Andrea Edith Moore & Jane Holding) (A)
Quest (Elisabeth Remy Johnson) (A)
Schubert: Symphony In C Main, ‘The Nice’; Krenek: Static & Ecstatic (Franz Welser-Möst & The Cleveland Orchestra) (A) 
Archetypes (Sérgio Assad, Clarice Assad & Third Coast Percussion) (A)Beneath The Sky (Zoe Allen & Levi Hernandez) (A)Davis: Household Secrets and techniques – Kith & Kin (Timothy Myers, Andrea Edith Moore & Jane Holding) (A)Quest (Elisabeth Remy Johnson) (A)Schubert: Symphony In C Main, ‘The Nice’; Krenek: Static & Ecstatic (Franz Welser-Möst & The Cleveland Orchestra) (A) Judith Sherman
Alone Collectively (Jennifer Koh) (A)
Bach & Past Half 3 (Jennifer Koh) (A)
Bruits (Imani Winds) (A)
Eryilmaz: Dances Of The Yogurt Maker (Erberk Eryilmaz & Carpe Diem String Quartet) (A)
Fantasy – Oppens Performs Kaminsky (Ursula Oppens) (A)
Residence (Blythe Gaissert) (A)
Mendelssohn, Visconti & Golijov (Jasper String Quartet & Jupiter String Quartet) (A)
A Schubert Journey (Llŷr Williams) (A)
Vers Le Silence – William Bolcom & Frédéric Chopin (Ran Dank) (A)
Alone Collectively (Jennifer Koh) (A)Bach & Past Half 3 (Jennifer Koh) (A)Bruits (Imani Winds) (A)Eryilmaz: Dances Of The Yogurt Maker (Erberk Eryilmaz & Carpe Diem String Quartet) (A)Fantasy – Oppens Performs Kaminsky (Ursula Oppens) (A)Residence (Blythe Gaissert) (A)Mendelssohn, Visconti & Golijov (Jasper String Quartet & Jupiter String Quartet) (A)A Schubert Journey (Llŷr Williams) (A)Vers Le Silence – William Bolcom & Frédéric Chopin (Ran Dank) (A)

Greatest Orchestral Efficiency
 

Adams: My Father Knew Charles Ives; HarmonielehreGiancarlo Guerrero, conductor (Nashville Symphony Orchestra) Beethoven: Symphony No. 9Manfred Honeck, conductor (Mendelssohn Choir Of Pittsburgh & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) Muhly: ThroughlineNico Muhly, conductor (San Francisco Symphony) Worth: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor (Philadelphia Orchestra) Strauss: Additionally Sprach Zarathustra; Scriabin: The Poem Of EcstasyThomas Dausgaard, conductor (Seattle Symphony Orchestra)

Greatest Opera Recording
 

Bartók: Bluebeard’s CastleSusanna Mälkki, conductor; Mika Kares & Szilvia Vörös; Robert Suff, producer (Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra) Glass: AkhnatenKaren Kamensek, conductor; J’Nai Bridges, Anthony Roth Costanzo, Zachary James & Dísella Lárusdóttir; David Frost, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Refrain) Janáček: Crafty Little VixenSimon Rattle, conductor; Sophia Burgos, Lucy Crowe, Gerald Finley, Peter Hoare, Anna Lapkovskaja, Paulina Malefane, Jan Martinik & Hanno Müller-Brachmann; Andrew Cornall, producer (London Symphony Orchestra; London Symphony Refrain & LSO Discovery Voices) Little: Soldier SongsCorrado Rovaris, conductor; Johnathan McCullough; James Darrah & John Toia, producers (The Opera Philadelphia Orchestra) Poulenc: Dialogues Des CarmélitesYannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor; Karen Cargill, Isabel Leonard, Karita Mattila, Erin Morley & Adrianne Pieczonka; David Frost, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Refrain)

Greatest Choral Efficiency

It is A Lengthy WayMatthew Guard, conductor (Jonas Budris, Carrie Cheron, Fiona Gillespie, Nathan Hodgson, Helen Karloski, Enrico Lagasca, Megan Roth, Alissa Ruth Suver & Dana Whiteside; Skylark Vocal Ensemble) Mahler: Symphony No. 8, ‘Symphony Of A Thousand’Gustavo Dudamel, conductor; Grant Gershon, Robert Istad, Fernando Malvar-Ruiz & Luke McEndarfer, refrain masters (Leah Crocetto, Mihoko Fujimura, Ryan McKinny, Erin Morley, Tamara Mumford, Simon O’Neill, Morris Robinson & Tamara Wilson; Los Angeles Philharmonic; Los Angeles Youngsters’s Refrain, Los Angeles Grasp Chorale, Nationwide Youngsters’s Refrain & Pacific Chorale) Rising w/The CrossingDonald Nally, conductor (Worldwide Up to date Ensemble & Quicksilver; The Crossing) Schnittke: Choir Concerto; Three Sacred Hymns; Pärt: Seven Magnificat-AntiphonsKaspars Putniņš, conductor; Heli Jürgenson, refrain grasp (Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir) Sheehan: Liturgy Of Saint John ChrysostomBenedict Sheehan, conductor (Michael Hawes, Timothy Parsons & Jason Thoms; The Saint Tikhon Choir) The Singing GuitarCraig Hella Johnson, conductor (Estelí Gomez; Austin Guitar Quartet, Douglas Harvey, Los Angeles Guitar Quartet & Texas Guitar Quartet; Conspirare)

Greatest Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Efficiency

Adams, John Luther: Traces Made By WalkingJACK Quartet Akiho: Seven PillarsSandbox Percussion ArchetypesSérgio Assad, Clarice Assad & Third Coast Percussion Beethoven: Cello Sonatas – Hope Amid TearsYo-Yo Ma & Emanuel Ax BruitsImani Winds

Greatest Classical Instrumental Solo
 

Alone TogetherJennifer Koh An American MosaicSimone Dinnerstein Bach: Sonatas & PartitasAugustin Hadelich Beethoven & Brahms: Violin ConcertosGil Shaham; Eric Jacobsen, conductor (The Knights) Mak BachMak Grgić Of PowerCurtis Stewart

Greatest Classical Solo Vocal Album
 

ConfessionsLaura Strickling; Pleasure Schreier, pianist Goals Of A New Day – Songs By Black ComposersWill Liverman; Paul Sánchez, pianist MythologiesSangeeta Kaur & Hila Plitmann (Virginie D’Avezac De Castera, Lili Haydn, Wouter Kellerman, Nadeem Majdalany, Eru Matsumoto & Emilio D. Miler) Schubert: WinterreiseJoyce DiDonato; Yannick Nézet-Séguin, pianist Sudden ShadowsJamie Barton; Jake Heggie, pianist (Matt Haimovitz)

Greatest Classical Compendium
 

American Originals – A New World, A New CanonAGAVE & Reginald L. Mobley; Geoffrey Silver, producer Berg: Violin Concerto; Seven Early Songs & Three Items For OrchestraMichael Tilson Thomas, conductor; Jack Vad, producer Cerrone: The Arching PathTimo Andres & Ian Rosenbaum; Mike Tierney, producer PlaysChick Corea; Chick Corea & Birnie Kirsh, producers Ladies Warriors – The Voices Of ChangeAmy Andersson, conductor; Amy Andersson, Mark Mattson & Lolita Ritmanis, producers

Greatest Up to date Classical Composition

Akiho: Seven PillarsAndy Akiho, composer (Sandbox Percussion) Andriessen: The Solely OneLouis Andriessen, composer (Esa-Pekka Salonen, Nora Fischer & Los Angeles Philharmonic) Assad, Clarice & Sérgio, Connors, Dillon, Martin & Skidmore: ArchetypesClarice Assad, Sérgio Assad, Sean Connors, Robert Dillon, Peter Martin & David Skidmore, composers (Sérgio Assad, Clarice Assad & Third Coast Percussion) Batiste: Motion 11’Jon Batiste, composer (Jon Batiste) Shaw: Slim SeaCaroline Shaw, composer (Daybreak Upshaw, Gilbert Kalish & Sō Percussion)

Greatest Music Video
 

Shot In The DarkAC/DCDavid Mallet, video director; Dione Orrom, video producer FreedomJon BatisteAlan Ferguson, video director; Alex P. Willson, video producer I Get A Kick Out Of YouTony Bennett & Girl GagaJennifer Lebeau, video director; Danny Bennett, Bobby Campbell & Jennifer Lebeau, video producers PeachesJustin Bieber That includes Daniel Caesar & GiveonCollin Tilley, video director Happier Than EverBillie EilishBillie Eilish, video director; Michelle An, Chelsea Dodson & David Moore, video producers Montero (Name Me By Your Identify)Lil Nas XLil Nas X & Tanu Muino, video administrators; Frank Borin, Ivanna Borin, Marco De Molina & Saul Levitz, video producers Good 4 UOlivia RodrigoPetra Collins, video director; Christiana Divona, Marissa Ramirez & Tiffany Suh, video producers

Greatest Music Movie
 

InsideBo BurnhamBo Burnham, video director; Josh Senior, video producer David Byrne’s American UtopiaDavid ByrneSpike Lee, video director; David Byrne & Spike Lee, video producers Happier Than Ever: A Love Letter To Los AngelesBillie EilishPatrick Osborne & Robert Rodriguez, video administrators Music, Cash, Insanity…Jimi Hendrix In MauiJimi HendrixJohn McDermott, video director; Janie Hendrix, John McDermott & George Scott, video producers Summer time Of Soul(Varied Artists)Ahmir “Questlove” Thompson, video director; David Dinerstein, Robert Fyvolent & Joseph Patel, video producers

The Related Press contributed to this report.

Source link